CSKA, Yugra qualify for playoffs
Russia / KHL / Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk / Traktor Chelyabinsk / Vityaz Moscow Region / Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk / Salavat Yulayev Ufa / Atlant Moscow Oblast / Amur Khabarovsk / SKA St. Petersburg / Metallurg Novokuznetsk / Dynamo Moskva / CSKA Moskva / Dinamo Riga / Sibir Novosibirsk / Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod / Metallurg Magnitogorsk / Severstal Cherepovets / Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg / Dinamo Minsk / Avangard Omsk / Ak Bars Kazan / Barys Astana / Spartak Moskva / Avangard Omsk - Ak Bars Kazan (4-3) / Barys Astana - Spartak Moskva (3-2 OT) / Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg - Severstal Cherepovets (1-0 OT) / Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (2-3 OT) / Traktor Chelyabinsk - Vityaz Moscow Region (2-3 SO) / Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk - Salavat Yulayev Ufa (4-3 SO) / Atlant Moscow Oblast - Amur Khabarovsk (1-4) / Dynamo Moskva - CSKA Moskva (1-0) / Dinamo Riga - Sibir Novosibirsk (3-2 SO) / Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - Dinamo Minsk (6-4) / SKA St. Petersburg - Metallurg Novokuznetsk (5-2)
22 Feb 2012 | Regular season | Arena Yugra Khanty Mansiysk | |||||||||
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | 4-3 SO | Salavat Yulayev Ufa | |||||||
|
|||||||||
Referees: Alexei Radovin, Jyri Rönn  |  Spectators: 4900 | |||||||||
  |
Goals and assists
03:40 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 0-1 | | | Alexander Radulov (Oleg Saprykin, Igor Grigorenko) |
05:52 | | | home | | | | | 1-1 | | | Igor Yemeleyev (Anton Krysanov, Alexei Simakov) | |
15:31 | | | away | | | | | 1-2 | | | Viktor Kozlov (Denis Platonov) | |
22:27 | | | home | | | | | 2-2 | | | Dmitry Altaryov (Stanislav Bocharov, Rinat Ibragimov) | |
30:28 | | | home | | | | | 3-2 | | | Stanislav Bocharov (Alexei Simakov, Igor Yemeleyev) | |
37:07 | | | away | | | | | 3-3 | | | Oleg Saprykin (Alexander Radulov) | |
65:00 | | | home | | | SO | | | 4-3 | | | Ivan Khlyntsev |
Player statistics
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dmitry Altaryov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Evgeny Blokhin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Stanislav Bocharov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | |
Artyom Bulyansky | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Sergei Demagin | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Yevgeny Fyodorov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Rinat Ibragimov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Ivan Khlyntsev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yevgeny Khvostov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anton Krysanov | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Igor Magogin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Pepelyaev | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Alexander Seluyanov | | | | | | | 6 | | | 1 | ||
Alexei Simakov | | | | | 2 | | | 6 | | | 3 | |
Vitaly Sitnikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Igor Skorokhodov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tomas Starosta | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Linus Videll | | | | | | | | | ||||
Igor Yemeleyev | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 2 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vitaly Atyushov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Miroslav Blatak | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Gimayev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Igor Grigorenko | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Mikhail Grigoryev | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Ildar Isangulov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Maxim Kondratyev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Viktor Kozlov | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Igor Mirnov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Jakub Nakladal | | | | | | | | | ||||
Antti Pihlström | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Denis Platonov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Vitaly Proshkin | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Alexander Radulov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Oleg Saprykin | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Pyotr Schastlivy | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
Alexander Svitov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Andrei Taratukhin | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
Yuri Trubachyov | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Sergei Zinovyev | | | | | | | 2 | | |
Goalie statistics
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mikhail Biryukov | | | 33 | | | 3 | | | 65:00 | | | 90.91 |
Edgars Masalskis | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erik Ersberg | | | 27 | | | 3 | | | 65:00 | | | 88.89 |
Vitaly Kolesnik | | | | | | | | |
Relevant articles
Recent transfersShow all transfers»
- 28 Mar 2024 |
Jeff Solow
(D)
- 27 Mar 2024 |
Rastislav Dej
(F)
- 27 Mar 2024 |
Vojtěch Zeleňák
(D)
- 27 Mar 2024 |
Petr Fridrich
(F)
- 27 Mar 2024 |
Roman Pucek
(F)
- 27 Mar 2024 |
Jakub Kotala
(F)
- 27 Mar 2024 |
Jakub Stehlík
(D)
Current events
External links
Leagues
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Leagues statistic
League standings
Game fixtures
League leaders
Recent transfersShow all transfers»
Headlines
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Servette Genève win first modern CHL title for Switzerland
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»