Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
01 Mar 2017, 19:00 | Play-off | quarterfinal g3 | Sport Palace Lida | |||||||
HK Lida | 1-7 | Neman Grodno | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Pavel Osmolovsky, Miroslav Yarets (Victor Zinchenko, Alexander Yaloshevsky)  |  Spectators: 300 | |||||||
  |
03:47 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Janne Laakkonen (Vyacheslav Lisichkin) | |
04:31 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Janne Laakkonen (Vitaly Marchenko, Grzegorz Pasiut) | |
18:54 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 1-2 | | | Nikita Voles (Denis Kirpichenok, Vladislav Kovalevich) |
27:55 | | | away | | | | | 1-3 | | | Grzegorz Pasiut (Janne Laakkonen) | |
40:18 | | | away | | | | | 1-4 | | | Pavel Boyarchuk (Sergei Malyavko, Aleksei Badun) | |
43:32 | | | away | | | | | 1-5 | | | Pavel Boyarchuk (Sergei Malyavko, Aleksandr Malyavko) | |
50:25 | | | away | | | | | 1-6 | | | Mikhail Stefanovich (Vitaly Marchenko) | |
53:51 | | | away | | | | | 1-7 | | | Artem Kisly (Mikhail Stefanovich) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roman Blokh | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artur Buynitskiy | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Fedor Kachan | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Khilko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Kirpichenok | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Pavel Korsakov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Kovalevich | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Artem Mentyuk | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Andrei Orlyuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Petrov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Pstyga | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Artur Savinov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Shikut | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Vitaly Ustinov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxim Valkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Voles | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Mikhail Yakovlev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksandr Zakharenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maksim Zakharov | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aleksei Badun | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Konstantin Bogdanovsky | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Pavel Boyarchuk | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
Kirill Brikun | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Kaznadei | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artem Kisly | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Gleb Klimenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Korshunov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Janne Laakkonen | | | 2 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Vyacheslav Lisichkin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Aleksandr Malyavko | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Sergei Malyavko | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Vitaly Marchenko | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Sergei Markovsky | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Filipp Metlyuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Grzegorz Pasiut | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Nikita Remezov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mikhail Stefanovich | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Egor Stepanov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Aleksandr Zhidkikh | | | | | | | 2 | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mikhail Misyukevich | | | 3 | | | 1 | | | 9:35 | | | 66.67 |
Leonid Ruban | | | 37 | | | 6 | | | 50:25 | | | 83.78 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maksim Samankov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vitali Trus | | | 34 | | | 1 | | | 59:47 | | | 97.06 |
Series: 0-3
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»