20 Nov 2016, 16:00 | Third round | Group D | Spar Nord Arena Odense | |||||||
ASG Angers Les Ducs | 2-3 | Odense Bulldogs | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: BERG Robin (NOR) , NAUMOV Denis (RUS) (BLACH Oliver (DEN) , HANSEN Claus (DEN))  |  Spectators: 615 | |||||||
  |
00:55 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Rasmus Bjerrum | |
28:13 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 1-1 | | | Mathieu Gagnon (Gary Leveque) |
29:15 | | | away | | | | | 1-2 | | | Oliver Joakim Larsen | |
29:41 | | | home | | | | | 2-2 | | | Robin Gaborit (Mathieu Gagnon) | |
57:59 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 2-3 | | | Michael Eskesen (Dale Mitchell, Tony Romano) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Julien Albert | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Paul Bahain | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mathieu Briand | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Michael Busto | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Cody Campbell | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Hugo Casini | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mathieu Frecon | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Robin Gaborit | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Mathieu Gagnon | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Gauthier Gibert | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kévin Igier | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Maxime Lacroix | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jonathan Lessard | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Gary Leveque | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Augustin Nalliod-Izacard | | | | | | | | | ||||
Charles-Olivier Roussel | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Andrej Tavzelj | | | | | | | | | ||||
Braden Walls | | | | | | | | | -1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mikkel Ankjær Nielsen | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Rasmus Bjerrum | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Michael Eskesen | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Simon Grønvaldt | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Jonas Renè Hansen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Frederik Høeg | | | | | | | | | ||||
Christian Larsen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Martin Larsen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Oliver Joakim Larsen | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Dale Mitchell | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Henrik Nielsen | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Andreas Pedersen | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Asger Petersen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tony Romano | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 2 | |
Mads Schaarup | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Rasmus Schultz Lyø | | | | | | | 4 | | | -1 | ||
Robin Sterner | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Sebastian Strandberg | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Mathias Thinnesen | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Léo Bertein | | | 38 | | | 3 | | | 59:02 | | | 92.11 |
Alexis Neau | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tadeas Galansky | | | 27 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 92.59 |
Andreas Lauridsen | | | | | | | | |
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Elis Hede
(F)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Ludwig Byström
(D)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Danjo Leonhardt
(F)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Philipp Mass
(D)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Samuli Vainionpää
(F)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Daniel Schmölz
(F)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Tim Fleischer
(F)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Servette Genève win first modern CHL title for Switzerland
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»