10 Apr 2011, 19:15 | Group stage | The Icehouse Melbourne | |||||||
Serbia | 2-4 | Australia | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Jari Leppäalho (FIN)  |  Spectators: 1550 | |||||||
  |
07:48 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 1-0 | | | Nenad Rakovic (Branko Mamic) |
07:57 | | | away | | | | | 1-1 | | | Greg Oddy (Vladan Stransky) | |
11:57 | | | away | | | | | 1-2 | | | David Upton | |
26:43 | | | away | | | | | 1-3 | | | Joseph Hughes (Tommy Powell, Lliam Webster) | |
41:07 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-3 | | | Marko Kovacevic (Nemanja Vucurevic) |
58:33 | | | away | | | | | 2-4 | | | Lliam Webster (Nathan Walker, Joseph Hughes) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Milos Babic | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Nikola Bibic | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Marc André Fournier | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Boris Gabric | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Stefan Ilic | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Bojan Jankovic | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Marko Kovacevic | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Aleksa Lukovic | | | | | | | | | ||||
Branko Mamic | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | -1 | |
Marko Milovanovic | | | | | | | 2 | | | -2 | ||
Pavle Ogrizovic | | | | | | | | | ||||
Fred Perowne | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ivan Prokic | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Marko Prokic | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Nenad Rakovic | | | 1 | | | | | | | -1 | ||
Goran Ristic | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Srdjan Ristic | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Marko Sretovic | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Ivan Tumbas | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nemanja Vucurevic | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Clayworth | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jordan Gavin | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Todd Graham | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Joseph Hughes | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 |
David Huxley | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Tomas Manco | | | | | | | 6 | | | |||
Greg Oddy | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Tommy Powell | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Mark Rummukainen | | | | | | | | | 3 | |||
Chris Sekura | | | | | | | | | ||||
Scott Stephenson | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Todd Stephenson | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladan Stransky | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Ben Thilthorpe | | | | | | | | | ||||
Luke Thilthorpe | | | | | | | | | ||||
Brett Thomas | | | | | | | | | ||||
David Upton | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Nathan Walker | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 2 | |
Lliam Webster | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Andrew White | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Milan Lukovic | | | 7 | | | 3 | | | 27:00 | | | 57.14 |
Arsenije Rankovic | | | 14 | | | 1 | | | 33:00 | | | 92.86 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stuart Denman | | | | | | | | | ||||
Matthew Ezzy | | | 44 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 95.45 |
MVP: Nikola Bibic - Joseph Hugues
- 18 Apr 2024 |
Jens Lööke
(F)
- 18 Apr 2024 |
Jonas Dobnig
(F)
- 18 Apr 2024 |
Mirko Höfflin
(F)
- 18 Apr 2024 |
Daniel Schwaiger
(D)
- 18 Apr 2024 |
Fabian Renner
(F)
- 18 Apr 2024 |
Lukas Valasek
(F)
- 18 Apr 2024 |
Nils Wegner
(F)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Servette Genève win first modern CHL title for Switzerland
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»