10 May 2017, 20:15 | Regular season | Group A | Lanxess Arena Köln | |||||||||
Slovakia | 2-3 SO | Germany | |||||||
|
|||||||||
Referees: FONSELIUS Stefan (FIN), IVERSON Brett (CAN)  |  Spectators: 17647 | |||||||||
  |
09:23 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Tomáš Matoušek (Tomáš Zigo, Eduard Sedivy) | |
21:58 | | | home | | | | | 2-0 | | | Libor Hudacek (Michal Cajkovsky) | |
36:11 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 2-1 | | | Patrick Reimer (Christian Ehrhoff, Dominik Kahun) |
36:38 | | | away | | | | | 2-2 | | | Yasin Ehliz (Dennis Seidenberg, Moritz Müller) | |
65:00 | | | away | | | SO | | | 2-3 | | | Dominik Kahun |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mário Bližňák | | | | | | | | | ||||
Michal Cajkovsky | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Peter Ceresnak | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Lukáš Cingel | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladimir Dravecky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Martin Gernat | | | | | | | | | ||||
Marcel Haščák | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tomas Hrnka | | | | | | | | | ||||
Libor Hudacek | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Adam Jánošík | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrej Kudrna | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tomáš Matoušek | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Michel Miklik | | | | | | | | | ||||
Juraj Mikus | | | | | | | | | ||||
Eduard Sedivy | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Michal Sersen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavol Skalický | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrej Stastny | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Peter Trška | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Tomáš Zigo | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Konrad Abeltshauser | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Yasin Ehliz | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Christian Ehrhoff | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Gerrit Fauser | | | | | | | | | ||||
Phillip Gogulla | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Frank Hördler | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Dominik Kahun | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Marcus Kink | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Justin Krueger | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Brooks Macek | | | | | | | | | ||||
Moritz Müller | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Matthias Plachta | | | | | | | | | ||||
Patrick Reimer | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Dennis Reul | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Felix Schütz | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Dennis Seidenberg | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Yannic Seidenberg | | | | | | | | | ||||
Frederick Tiffels | | | | | | | | | ||||
David Wolf | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Julius Hudacek | | | 31 | | | 3 | | | 65:00 | | | 90.32 |
Jan Laco | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Danny Aus den Birken | | | 24 | | | 1 | | | 55:37 | | | 95.83 |
Thomas Greiss | | | 4 | | | 1 | | | 9:23 | | | 75.00 |
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Raymond Brice
(F)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Tuomas Vartiainen
(F)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Bryan Ten Braak
(F)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Balázs Somogyi
(F)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Julius Marva
(D)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Erik Němec
(F)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Vladimir Roth
(D)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»