Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
21 Aug 2016, 19:00 | Regular season | Group A | Neftekhim-Arena | |||||||
Reactor Nizhnekamsk | 7-3 | HC Sparta Praha | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Sergei Morozov, Viktor Birin  |  Spectators: - | |||||||
  |
10:20 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Bulat Nabiuliin (Danil Voyevodin, Arsen Khisamutdinov) | |
13:02 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-0 | | | Anton Pachin (Rafael Bikmullin, Igor Ugolnikov) |
15:56 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 3-0 | | | Alexander Dzedayev (Danil Voyevodin, Bulat Nabiuliin) |
28:32 | | | home | | | | | 4-0 | | | Igor Ugolnikov (Dmitri Korchemkin, Rafael Bikmullin) | |
31:33 | | | home | | | | | 5-0 | | | Anton Pachin (Yegor Sorokin, Arsen Khisamutdinov) | |
35:02 | | | home | | | | | 6-0 | | | Timur Khafizov (Anton Pachin, Arsen Khisamutdinov) | |
47:42 | | | home | | | | | 7-0 | | | Bulat Shafigullin (Danil Galeev, Artyom Golubovich) | |
53:15 | | | away | | | | | 7-1 | | | Daniel Seniov (Vojtěch Kulda, Vaclav Zidek) | |
57:45 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 7-2 | | | Martin Svoboda (Martin Jandus, Tomáš Jandus) |
59:16 | | | away | | | | | 7-3 | | | Radek Jeřábek |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vyacheslav Ananyin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Rafael Bikmullin | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Alexander Dzedayev | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Danil Galeev | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Artyom Golubovich | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Maxim Gusev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Timur Khafizov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Arsen Khisamutdinov | | | | | 3 | | | | | |||
Dmitri Korchemkin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Gleb Letov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Bulat Nabiuliin | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Anton Pachin | | | 2 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Nikolai Pikushin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Gleb Semyonov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Bulat Shafigullin | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Vitaly Soloninka | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yegor Sorokin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Igor Ugolnikov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Danil Voyevodin | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Mikhail Yesayan | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jaroslav Chlouba | | | | | | | | | ||||
Marek Duben | | | | | | | | | ||||
Martin Dubsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Filip Eliáš | | | | | | | | | ||||
Martin Jandus | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Tomáš Jandus | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Radek Jeřábek | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Filip Kafka | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tomas Kratky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vojtěch Kulda | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Petr Maršoun | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tobias Mrkvicka | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ostap Safin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Patrik Sedlisky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniel Seniov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Martin Svoboda | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Jaroslav Vandas | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Vlad | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jakub Wojnar | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vaclav Zidek | | | | | 1 | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Georgy Anarkulov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roman Golovanov | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Martin Chour | | | | | | | | | ||||
Adam Wolf | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»