Russia rewards the best

Russia rewards the best

Davide Tuniz28 May 2018Davide Tuniz»
 

From KHL to VHL-2, all the best players of the season

 
 
 
 

After the end of the season, the three professional leagues - KHL, VHL and VHL-2 - awarded the best players and coaches.

Here the complete list


KHL

Regular Season MVP: Nikita Gusev (SKA St. Petersburg)

Top Scorer Award (goals+assists): Ilya Kovalchuck (SKA St. Petersburg)

Top Scorer Award (goals): Nigel Dawes (Barys Astana)

Highest-Scoring Defenseman Award: Philip Larsen (Salavat Yulaev Ufa)

Best Troika Award (Regular season highest-scoring offensive line): Linus Omark - Teemu Hartikainen - Joonas Kemppainen (Salavat Yulaev Ufa)

Best Plus-Minus Award: Maxim Shalunov (CSKA Moscow)

Playoffs MVP Award: Justin Azevedo (Ak Bars Kazan)

Best Goaltender: Pavel Francouz (Traktor Chelyabinsk)

Rookie of the Season (Alexei Cherepanov Trophy): Vitaly Kravtsov (Traktor Chelyabinsk)

Coach of the Year: Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (Ak Bars Kazan)

Gentleman on ice award: Defenseman: Egor Martynov (Avangard Omsk) - Forward: Nikita Gusev (SKA St. Petersburg)

Services to hockey award: Pavel Datsyuk (SKA St. Petersburg)

Iron Man award: Evgeny Timkin (Metallurg Magnitogorsk)

Team of the season:

Pavel Francouz (Traktor Chelyabinsk)

Nikita Tryamkin (Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg)

Bogdan Kiselevich (CSKA Moscow)

Nikita Gusev (SKA St. Petersburg)

Justin Azevedo (Ak Bars Kazan)

Dmitri Kagarlitsky (Severstal Cherepovets)


VHL

Top Scorer: Nikita Sedtikov (Gornyak Uchaly)

Best Player according to the votes of VHL players (Anatoli Firsov Trophy): Nikita Sedtikov (Gornyak Uchaly)

Best Goaltender: Alexander Samonov (Dinamo St. Petersburg)

Best Defenseman: Ilya Nazarevich (Dinamo St. Petersburg)

Best Forward: Alexander Shevchenko (Dinamo St. Petersburg)

Rookie of the Year: Vladislav Syomin (Ska-Neva St. Petersburg)

Coach of the Year: Leonids Tambijevs (Dinamo St. Petersburg)


VHL-2

League MVP: Alexander Brykin (Mordovia Saransk)

Team of the season:

Goalkeeper - Sergey Letunovsky (HK Tambov)

Defenders - Alexander Brykin (Mordovia Saransk), Alexander Yakovlev (HK Tambov)

Forwards - Dmitry Sarazov (Mordovia Saransk), Vladislav Tunik (HC Rostov), Alexei Efimov (HK Tambov )

Coach of the Year: Sergei Nurzhanov (HK Cheboksary)

Ico Facebook Ico Del.icio.us Ico Stumbleupon Ico Twitter Ico Digg it
Print
Recent transfersShow all transfers»

Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

Leagues statistic
League standings
 
Game fixtures
 
League leaders
 
 
 
Headlines

Canada West dominates Canada East at WJAC

Canada West took their first regulation victory of the 2018 World Junior A Challenge, dominating Canada East with a 6-1 win on Monday evening. Read more»

Russians stay perfect with win over Czechs

The Russians are the first team to go 2-0 at the 2018 World Junior A Challenge in Bonnyville, Alberta, beating the Czech Republic 4-2 on Monday. Read more»

© Copyright 2018 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj