Russia rewards the best

Russia rewards the best

Davide Tuniz28 May 2018Davide Tuniz»
 

From KHL to VHL-2, all the best players of the season

 
 
 
 

After the end of the season, the three professional leagues - KHL, VHL and VHL-2 - awarded the best players and coaches.

Here the complete list


KHL

Regular Season MVP: Nikita Gusev (SKA St. Petersburg)

Top Scorer Award (goals+assists): Ilya Kovalchuck (SKA St. Petersburg)

Top Scorer Award (goals): Nigel Dawes (Barys Astana)

Highest-Scoring Defenseman Award: Philip Larsen (Salavat Yulaev Ufa)

Best Troika Award (Regular season highest-scoring offensive line): Linus Omark - Teemu Hartikainen - Joonas Kemppainen (Salavat Yulaev Ufa)

Best Plus-Minus Award: Maxim Shalunov (CSKA Moscow)

Playoffs MVP Award: Justin Azevedo (Ak Bars Kazan)

Best Goaltender: Pavel Francouz (Traktor Chelyabinsk)

Rookie of the Season (Alexei Cherepanov Trophy): Vitaly Kravtsov (Traktor Chelyabinsk)

Coach of the Year: Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (Ak Bars Kazan)

Gentleman on ice award: Defenseman: Egor Martynov (Avangard Omsk) - Forward: Nikita Gusev (SKA St. Petersburg)

Services to hockey award: Pavel Datsyuk (SKA St. Petersburg)

Iron Man award: Evgeny Timkin (Metallurg Magnitogorsk)

Team of the season:

Pavel Francouz (Traktor Chelyabinsk)

Nikita Tryamkin (Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg)

Bogdan Kiselevich (CSKA Moscow)

Nikita Gusev (SKA St. Petersburg)

Justin Azevedo (Ak Bars Kazan)

Dmitri Kagarlitsky (Severstal Cherepovets)


VHL

Top Scorer: Nikita Sedtikov (Gornyak Uchaly)

Best Player according to the votes of VHL players (Anatoli Firsov Trophy): Nikita Sedtikov (Gornyak Uchaly)

Best Goaltender: Alexander Samonov (Dinamo St. Petersburg)

Best Defenseman: Ilya Nazarevich (Dinamo St. Petersburg)

Best Forward: Alexander Shevchenko (Dinamo St. Petersburg)

Rookie of the Year: Vladislav Syomin (Ska-Neva St. Petersburg)

Coach of the Year: Leonids Tambijevs (Dinamo St. Petersburg)


VHL-2

League MVP: Alexander Brykin (Mordovia Saransk)

Team of the season:

Goalkeeper - Sergey Letunovsky (HK Tambov)

Defenders - Alexander Brykin (Mordovia Saransk), Alexander Yakovlev (HK Tambov)

Forwards - Dmitry Sarazov (Mordovia Saransk), Vladislav Tunik (HC Rostov), Alexei Efimov (HK Tambov )

Coach of the Year: Sergei Nurzhanov (HK Cheboksary)

Ico Facebook Ico Del.icio.us Ico Stumbleupon Ico Twitter Ico Digg it
Print
Recent transfersShow all transfers»

Current events

Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

Leagues statistic
League standings
 
Game fixtures
 
League leaders
 
 
 
Headlines

Champions Hockey League 18-19 Preview

The 30 August sees the start of this year's Champions Hockey League. The draw was done on 16 May by a group including managers Sam Hallam and Andrew Lord. These two will soon face each other again, but on opposing sides of ... Read more»

Zauralie won home tournament

The Tournament in memory of N.V. Paryshev goes to home team with a perfect campaign Read more»

© Copyright 2018 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj